UW-Baraboo/Sauk County Announces Spring 2013 Dean's List

6/19/13

The following area students were recently named to the University of Wisconsin-Baraboo/Sauk County Dean’s List, in recognition of their academic achievements during the Spring 2013 semester.

The University of Wisconsin-Baraboo/Sauk County is a campus of the University of Wisconsin Colleges, an institution of the University of Wisconsin System comprised of 13 campuses and UW Colleges Online that offers an Associate of Arts and Science degree and a single Bachelor of Arts and Sciences degree, and prepares students of all ages and backgrounds for baccalaureate and professional programs. UW-BSC also offers collaborative bachelor degrees in partnership with other UW institutions. UW-BSC embodies the Wisconsin Idea by providing world-class University of Wisconsin courses and degrees and lifelong learning opportunities while connecting our communities to UW resources and expertise.

For more information visit baraboo.uwc.edu.

HIGHEST HONORS (GPA 4.0)
Nina Anderson, Mazomanie
Shawna Fikar, Baraboo
Michael Frickelton, Oxford
Lesley Gennrich, Baraboo
Jay Klamer, Prairie du Sac
Chelsie Lee, Baraboo
Treyton Lenz, Prairie du Sac
Cindy Marthaler, Baraboo
Jocelyn Meltesen, Wisconsin Dells
Amber Morris, Lyndon Station
Jason Murray, Lodi
Kevin Nelson, Sauk City
Hillary Nyen, Mauston
Corey Pieper, Rock Springs
Taylor Roessler, Reedsburg
Kelsey Schultz, Mauston
Joshua Smith, Baraboo
Lisa Smith, Montello
Bryce Sprecher, Baraboo
Cameron Wagner, Baraboo
Ellen Weiland, Baraboo
Mikayla Wheeler, Prairie du Sac

HIGH HONORS (GPA 3.75-3.99)
Abigail Anderson, Reedsburg
Joseph Barsness, Mazomanie
Jaire Berlin, Reedsburg
Nicole Bieno, Portage
Kamen Blau, Merrimac
Donald Blausey, Baraboo
David Bradley, LaValle
Emalee Burant, Rio
Beth Burris, North Freedom
Michelle Cavanaugh, Grand Marsh
Jason Chatman, Portage
Amanda Copple, Portage
Lauren Giese, Baraboo
Brandon Hoege, Sauk City
Carl Kilgore, Wisconsin Dells
Patrick Koss, Baraboo
Caron Lutz, Mauston
Krysta Moore, Baraboo
Zoe Nieting, Poynette
Elizabeth Onheiber, Baraboo
Charise Proudian, Baraboo
Shannon Rattunde, Necedah
Melissa Riley, Oxford
Gerri Rogers, Reedsburg
Diana Schinderle, Baraboo
Sarah Seifert, Spring Green
Jenna Slotty, North Freedom
Harley Soerfass, North Freedom
Sarah Suleski, Baraboo
Mark Tomlinson, Poynette
Saralinda Watts, Baraboo
Debra Wilson, Endeavor

HONORS (GPA 3.5-3.74)
Steven Berndt, Mauston
Marcus Brown, Mauston
Franklin Caballero, Lodi
Nickolaus Capps, Baraboo
Amanda Corrao, Baraboo
Christopher DeLange, Lyndon Station
MacKenzie Ellett, Cambria
Gregory Hankins, Baraboo
Nathan Heit, Reedsburg
Carly Helms, Reedsburg
Molly Horton, Wisconsin Dells
Robertas Kirkliauskas, Baraboo
George Koeller, Baraboo
Robert Koss, Baraboo
Theodore Kuse, Merrimac
Garth Levers, Poynette
Drake Lewerenz, Reedsburg
Jacob Mccluskey, Hillpoint
Emily Meeker, Baraboo
Sally Miller, Baraboo
Mark Niesen, Pardeeville
Andrew Page, Baraboo
Darcy Richard, Prairie du Sac
Heather Schilling, Grand Marsh
Cassie Schlender, North Freedom
Taylor Soule, Loganville
Tiffany Torres, Janesville
Trisha Vertz, Portage
Candice Wade, Baraboo
Nicole Wheeler, Wisconsin Dells
Terrie Williams, Baraboo
Mikaela Zenz, Reedsburg
Vera Zhukova, Baraboo

Contact

Nicole Thompson
(608) 355-5258