UW-Baraboo/Sauk County Announces Fall 2012 Dean's List

2/27/13

The following area students were recently named to the University of Wisconsin-Baraboo/Sauk County Dean’s List, in recognition of their academic achievements during the Fall 2012 semester.

UW-Baraboo/Sauk County is a member of the UW Colleges, the UW System’s network of 13 freshman/sophomore liberal arts campuses and UW Colleges Online that offer an Associate of Arts and Sciences degree and prepare students of all ages and backgrounds for baccalaureate and professional programs. UW-BSC also offers a number of collaborative baccalaureate and graduate degrees for adult students wishing to complete their degrees in Baraboo.

For more information on the campus visit baraboo.uwc.edu. 

HIGHEST HONORS (GPA 4.0)
Lesley Gennrich , Baraboo
Robertas Kirkliauskas, Baraboo
Treyton Lenz, Prairie du Sac
Jocelyn Meltesen, Wisconsin Dells
Sally Miller, Baraboo
Kevin Nelson, Sauk City
Melissa Riley, Oxford
Joshua Smith, Baraboo
Lisa Smith, Montello
Sarah Suleski, Baraboo
Trisha Vertz, Portage
Cameron Wagner, Baraboo
Saralinda Watts, Baraboo
Ellen Weiland, Baraboo
Matthew Weinke, Baraboo
Mikayla Wheeler, Prairie du Sac
Sherman Wilson, Reedsburg
Vera Zhukova, Baraboo
 
HIGH HONORS (GPA 3.75-3.99)
Nina Anderson, Mazomanie
Jaire Berlin, Reedsburg
David Breunig, Prairie du Sac
Franklin Caballero, Lodi
Crystal Chamberlain-Hauck, Lyndon Station
Amanda Copple, Portage
Molly Horton, Wisconsin Dells
Rachel Jensen, Merrimac
Patrick Koss, Baraboo
Drake Lewerenz, Reedsburg
Amber Morris, Lyndon Station
Zoe Nieting, Poynette
Hillary Nyen, Mauston
Charise Proudian, Baraboo
Stephen Rehdantz, Baraboo
Alexis Whitney, Arkdale
 
HONORS (GPA 3.5-3.74)
Sarah Baldwin, Wonewoc
Joseph Barsness, Mazomanie
Steven Berndt, Mauston
Nicole Bieno, Portage
Nickolaus Capps, Baraboo
Jason Chatman, Portage
Aubree Freemanm, Rio
Michael Frickelton, Oxford
Gregory Hankins, Baraboo
Nathan Heit, Reedsburg
Brandon Hoege, Sauk City
Jill Holtz, Reedsburg
Shauna Johnson, Baraboo
Richard Kreutzmann, Prairie du Sac
Matthew Land, Baraboo
Travis Leverenz, Baraboo
Ashley Meyers, Pardeeville
Andrew Page, Baraboo
Jade Ripp, Wisconsin Dells
Taylor Roessler, Reedsburg
Cassie Schlender, North Freedom
Heather Schilling, Grand Marsh
Jarrett Schnaare, Lyndon Station
Sarah Seifert, Spring Green
Zak Seipel, Rio
Matthew Smith, Coloma
Christian Stone, North Freedom
Andrew Stuebs, Hubertus
Joanna Terwall, Wisconsin Dells
Diana Verwey, Baraboo
Terrie Williams, Baraboo
Debra Wilson, Endeavor
Mikaela Zenz, Reedsburg
Joshua Zwick, Mauston
 

Contact

Christine Clark
(608) 355-5222