Honors and Awards

Athletic Department Awards

Max Sparger Student Athlete Award

2016-2017 - Sarah Schroeder
2015-2016 - Nate Klaas
2014-2015 - Paige Ringelstetter
2013-2014 - Brandon Hoege
2012-2013 - Mark Hollendyke
2011-2012 - Jodee Greenwood
 
Scholastic Honor Roll
2014-2015 - Katlyn Boeger
2013-2014 - Jeramiah Grundahl
 

Basketball

Conference Championships

2000-2001 Western Division Champs
1998-1999 Conference Champs
 
Honorable Mention
2015-2016 - Dierre Crayton
2015-2016 - Hudson Barsness
 

Soccer

Player of the Year

2006 - Tyler Stowers

1st Team

2015 Colin Scanlon, Reedsburg
2014 Jesse Greenwood, Reedsburg
2014 Colin Scanlon, Reedsburg
2013 Jesse, Greenwood, Reedsburg
2013 Joshua DeBlock, Reedsburg
2012 - Mark Hollendyke, Reedsburg
2012 - Joshua Zwick, Mauston
2011 - Emmanuel Perez, Baraboo
2009 - Jeramy Greenwood, Reedsburg
2009 - Garet Sagami, Sauk City
2008 - Brandon Bolar, Sauk City
2007 - Chris Ingersol, Reedsburg
2006 - Tyler Stowers, Reedsburg
2006 - Jared Ryan, Lodi
2006 - Dakota Berg, Reedsburg
2005 - Kyle Mjelde, Baraboo
2004 - Kyle Haselwander

2nd Team

2016 - Brock Daley, Black River Falls
2016 - Spencer Walch, Sauk
2015 - Chamee Vang, Mauston
2013 - Ryan Barnes, Mauston
2010- Jed Strobel, Baraboo
2010 - Justin Shrader,Sauk City
2009  -Justin Shrader, Sauk City
2008 - Mike Bielowski, Baraboo
2006 - Chris Ingersol, Reedsburg
2005 - Tyler Stowers, Reedsburg
2004 - Heith Anderson, Baraboo

Honorable Mention

2013 - Brandon Hoege, Sauk City
2012 - Evan Williams, Baraboo
2011 - Anthony Hoeschele, Baraboo
2011 - Mike Holzem, Wisconsin Dells
2008 - Eddie Pike, Baraboo
2006 - Mike Krueger, Baraboo
2005 - Mike Krueger, Baraboo
2005 - Jarad Ryan, Lodi
2005 - Dakota Berg, Reedsburg
2004 - Jenna Greenwood, Reedsburg

Team Awards

2013 Team Sportsmanship
2008 Team Sportsmanship
2007 Team Sportsmanship
2006 Coach of the Year: Jason Schulte

Conference Championships

2006

Tennis (Mens)

Individual Awards

2015 - 3 Doubles Conference Champions (Ricky Thaden & Nate Klaas)

Conference Championships

1989

Tennis (Womens)

Individual Awards

2017 - 1 Singles 2nd Place (Kirstein Grzenia) 
2017 - 2 Singles 2nd Place (Sarah Schroeder)
2016 - 1 Singles 2nd Place (Chamee Vang)
2016 - 2 Singles 2nd Place (Sarah Schroeder)
2016 - 1 Doubles 2nd Place (Chamee Vang & Sarah Schroeder) 

Conference Championships

2012 Womens Conference Runner-Up
2011 Womens Conference Runner-Up
2010 Womens Conference Champs

Volleyball

State Tournament Championships

2016 - State Tournament Champions

Conference Championships

2017
2016
2006

Player of the Year

2017 - Amber Grundahl
2016 - Martina Reuter

Setter of the Year

2017 -Kelsea Storkel
 
Coach of the Year
2017 -Genevieve Raddatz 
2016 - Genevieve Raddatz

1st Team All Conference

2017 - Amber Grundahl
2017 - Kelsea Storkel
2016 - Martina Reuter
2016 - Lori Sanders
2015 - Martina Reuter
2014- Emily Mooney

2nd Team All Conference

2017 - Teisha Grundahl
2017 - Madisyn Makal
2016 - Emma Schumann
2015 - Emma Schumann
2014 - Paige Ringelstetter
 

1st Team All Tournament Team

2016 - Martina Reuter
2016 - Lori Sanders
2015 - Emma Schumann